Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3863,347
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1843,221
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1713,214
YaoundeCameroon 10,5386,549
YokoCameroon 10,3356,422
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0556,248
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2874,529
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7245,421
YanjiChina 1,397868
YichangChina 1,6741,040
YinchuanChina 954593
YiningChina 2,4391,516
YariguiesColombia 14,1188,773
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8397,978
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7427,918
YazdIran 5,1413,195
YakushimaJapan 2,3301,448
YamagataJapan 2,4421,518
YamaguchiJapan 2,0651,283
YokkaichiJapan 2,3641,469
YokohamaJapan 2,5561,588
YonagoJapan 2,0991,304
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5501,585
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7152,930
YeMyanmar 3,6502,268
YolaNigeria 10,0306,233
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7821,108
YurimaguasPeru 15,5099,637
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7022,300
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,3191,441
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5255,298
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6144,110
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0795,642
York, PaUsa 10,4366,485
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2556,373
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -