Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9712,468
ShkoderAlbania 7,0024,351
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1945,092
SaltaArgentina 17,68510,990
San AntonioArgentina 19,42812,073
San LuisArgentina 18,62511,574
San RafaelArgentina 18,77411,666
Santa RosaArgentina 18,95811,781
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,99611,183
SarmientoArgentina 19,89712,364
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,6806,015
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6736,011
SalzburgAustria 7,0044,352
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1383,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0933,165
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0613,145
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8696,133
SaveBenin 10,8716,756
Santa CruzBolivia 16,88010,489
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9504,319
SalvadorBrazil 15,4639,609
Santa MariaBrazil 17,85911,098
SantaremBrazil 15,0369,344
SantosBrazil 16,92710,519
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,82810,457
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4149,578
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8419,222
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,52910,893
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,79311,056
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,68410,368
Sao LuisBrazil 14,7029,136
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0729,987
São PauloBrazil 16,90310,504
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,76010,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9449,908
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3079,512
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3569,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,39310,187
SobralBrazil 14,6459,100
SoureBrazil 14,6739,118
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5769,679
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,19311,305
SurubimBrazil 14,8119,204
SadovoBulgaria 6,6454,130
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7954,222
SofiaBulgaria 6,7144,172
SiemreapCambodia 3,6872,291
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0166,224
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8896,145
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2334,494
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6535,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5085,287
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6295,984
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8365,491
Scott, SkCanada 8,4225,234
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3455,807
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9596,188
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8696,133
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0593,765
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1035,657
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4965,901
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7596,064
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6645,384
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6605,381
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7696,071
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2746,384
SalCape Verde 11,7427,297
SantiagoChile 18,63011,577
SewellChile 18,69911,619
ShanghaiChina 1,7941,115
ShantouChina 2,5141,562
ShenyangChina 999621
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3788,314
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6578,487
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6118,458
SibenikCroatia 7,1174,423
SplitCroatia 7,1004,412
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4023,979
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6454,129
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7797,941
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8828,005
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8097,960
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7717,936
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7937,950
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8737,999
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7767,939
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8647,994
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8307,973
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8808,004
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7927,949
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7607,929
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7547,925
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8778,002
San GabrielEcuador 14,7669,176
SalloumEgypt 7,3604,574
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5074,665
SohagEgypt 7,2374,497
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9064,291
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0598,115
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,04011,832
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2353,253
StrasbourgFrance 7,2524,506
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2808,873
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1628,801
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4723,400
SchleswigGermany 6,7214,176
StuttgartGermany 7,1504,443
SamosGreece 6,8054,229
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8884,280
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1544,446
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3964,596
SiguiriGuinea 11,3947,080
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9588,052
SzegedHungary 6,6854,154
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8284,243
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0974,410
SagarIndia 3,8692,404
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4152,122
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0433,755
SemnanIran 4,9823,096
ShahroudIran 4,8162,993
ShirazIran 5,4263,372
ShannonIreland 7,7304,803
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6024,724
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2594,511
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2404,499
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4504,630
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7914,841
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4024,600
SigonellaItaly 7,6404,748
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7467,299
SagaJapan 2,0621,282
SaigoJapan 2,0461,271
SakaiJapan 2,0841,295
SakataJapan 2,3691,472
SapporoJapan 2,3071,434
SaseboJapan 2,0351,265
SendaiJapan 2,4841,544
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2811,418
ShimonosekiJapan 2,0471,272
ShinjoJapan 2,4131,500
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4111,498
ShirakawaJapan 2,4951,550
ShizuokaJapan 2,4941,550
SumotoJapan 2,2871,421
SuttsuJapan 2,2311,386
SuwaJapan 2,4031,493
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,36611,413
SavannakhetLaos 3,3232,065
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9093,672
SiluteLithuania 6,0443,756
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8734,271
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1205,668
SalimaMalawi 10,1786,325
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4632,774
SibuMalaysia 4,8262,999
SanMali 10,9376,796
SegouMali 11,0206,848
SikassoMali 11,1666,939
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7095,412
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5957,827
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 659410
SainshandMongolia 199124
SafiMorocco 9,5405,929
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8556,124
SittweMyanmar 3,3582,087
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2887,015
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6044,104
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2093,237
SaiqOman 5,4873,409
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2143,861
SurOman 5,3863,347
SialkotPakistan 3,5382,199
SibbiPakistan 4,2422,636
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,70010,999
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,56810,295
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1892,603
SandomierzPoland 6,3043,918
SniezkaPoland 6,6464,130
SuwalkiPoland 6,0313,748
SzczecinPoland 6,5334,060
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1055,658
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8856,143
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8788,003
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3625,818
Satu MareRomania 6,4133,985
SibiuRomania 6,4644,017
SulinaRomania 6,1363,813
SadrinskRussia 3,5202,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3463,322
SalekhardRussia 3,5222,189
SaratovRussia 4,7462,949
SejmcanRussia 3,1421,953
SelagoncyRussia 2,2841,419
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0071,868
SkovorodinoRussia 1,236768
SmolenskRussia 5,4773,404
SociRussia 5,5423,444
SortovalaRussia 5,2553,266
SuntarRussia 1,8561,154
SurgutRussia 3,0271,881
SverdlovskRussia 3,7012,300
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2262,626
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9108,022
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1836,949
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9184,920
SingaporeSingapore 5,0013,108
SliacSlovakia 6,5854,092
SeoulSouth Korea 1,511939
SineijuSouth Korea 1,160721
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5745,328
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1915,090
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2695,138
SevilleSpain 8,9035,533
SennarSudan 8,0655,012
ShambatSudan 7,9864,963
ShendiSudan 7,8374,870
StenseleSweden 5,7263,558
StockholmSweden 5,9923,724
StorlienSweden 6,0353,750
SundsvallSweden 5,8463,633
SantisSwitzerland 7,2534,507
SongeaTanzania 9,8546,124
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2682,031
SongkhlaThailand 4,4332,755
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6602,274
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2612,648
SurinThailand 3,5302,194
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8206,724
SokodeTogo 10,8886,766
SfaxTunisia 8,1225,047
SousseTunisia 8,0404,996
SamsunTurkey 5,9183,677
SiirtTurkey 5,7093,548
SivasTurkey 5,9583,703
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3272,689
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8484,877
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1604,449
SarataUkraine 6,0903,785
SarnyUkraine 5,9793,715
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8703,648
SumyUkraine 5,5063,422
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4883,410
SaltoUruguay 18,22111,323
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2165,727
Safford, AzUsa 10,2786,387
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9826,203
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6897,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3506,432
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7046,030
Salem, InUsa 10,4176,473
Salem, OrUsa 8,5645,322
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4375,864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8246,726
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0866,889
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2545,751
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8788,003
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4105,848
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9236,788
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6295,984
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2496,991
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1256,292
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4176,473
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3525,190
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3685,200
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2425,121
Selma, AlUsa 11,1546,931
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3566,435
Seymour, InUsa 10,4176,473
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5446,552
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2355,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9306,792
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8106,096
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6776,013
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1186,287
Southport, NcUsa 11,0886,890
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4316,482
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4996,524
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1086,281
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5545,316
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2496,369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4366,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2083,236
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5395,928
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6015,966
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3506,432
State College, PaUsa 10,3406,426
State University, MsUsa 11,0006,836
State University, NmUsa 10,5066,529
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6186,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6666,007
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1786,325
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2855,770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8176,100
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2706,382
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6566,622
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1686,940
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2596,375
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1006,276
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7222,313
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0388,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0518,732
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3818,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1666,318
SocotraYemen 6,5784,088
SenangaZambia 11,2136,968
SerenjeZambia 10,4616,501
SeshekeZambia 11,2426,986
SolweziZambia 10,6676,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -