Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1626,315
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2202,622
ParanaArgentina 18,34611,401
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,01011,192
PehuajoArgentina 18,81711,693
PergaminoArgentina 18,56811,538
PigeArgentina 19,01211,814
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,41811,445
PosadasArgentina 17,72811,016
PresidenciaArgentina 17,81711,072
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,56611,537
Punta IndioArgentina 18,57111,540
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6435,371
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3784,585
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8296,108
ParakouBenin 10,7516,681
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0219,334
ParacatuBrazil 16,30710,133
ParanaBrazil 15,8809,868
ParanaguaBrazil 17,19610,685
ParanaibaBrazil 16,75210,410
ParintinsBrazil 15,1069,387
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6499,103
Passo FundoBrazil 17,65610,971
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,42710,208
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1269,399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0999,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9019,881
PeixeBrazil 15,8589,854
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2179,456
PicosBrazil 15,0379,344
PiraiBrazil 16,67110,359
PirenopolisBrazil 16,26510,107
PompeuBrazil 16,40910,197
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,21910,700
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8979,257
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,39610,810
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8899,874
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,75911,036
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7229,770
PosseBrazil 15,9729,925
PlevenBulgaria 6,5844,091
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6564,136
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8672,403
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7644,825
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1894,467
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9566,187
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9955,589
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6075,970
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9785,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4355,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7794,834
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4194,610
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7245,421
ParronChile 18,71511,630
Puerto AysenChile 19,61912,191
Puerto MonttChile 19,36612,034
Punta ArenasChile 19,17411,915
PingbianChina 1,605998
PeralesColombia 14,3878,940
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2448,851
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5878,443
PragueCzech Republic 6,7734,209
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9138,024
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7947,950
PoloDominican Republic 12,9108,022
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7287,909
PichilingueEcuador 14,9199,271
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8909,253
PuyoEcuador 14,9959,318
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8614,263
ParisFrance 7,5144,669
PerpignanFrance 7,9674,951
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3307,041
Port-GentilGabon 11,1166,907
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5879,065
PotsdamGermany 6,6844,153
PatrasGreece 7,1244,427
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4193,989
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0444,999
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0958,138
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8707,998
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0458,106
PecsHungary 6,8174,236
PambanIndia 5,1363,192
PuneIndia 4,6482,889
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3213,307
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0963,167
PadovaItaly 7,2404,499
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2364,496
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6914,779
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7004,785
PantelleriaItaly 7,8774,895
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3784,584
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8184,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3724,581
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3174,547
PiacenzaItaly 7,4044,601
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4564,633
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2864,528
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5054,664
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3444,564
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4824,649
PrizziItaly 7,7134,793
PakseLaos 3,4602,150
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6462,887
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1675,696
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1895,710
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1483,820
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0024,351
PatheinMyanmar 3,6112,244
PutaoMyanmar 2,4341,513
PyiMyanmar 3,3852,103
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1335,675
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4457,112
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4627,122
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1748,186
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7976,709
PohangNorth Korea 1,7851,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,327825
PadidanPakistan 4,4122,742
PanjgurPakistan 4,7112,928
ParachinarPakistan 3,7942,358
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8803,032
PeshawarPakistan 3,6692,280
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0504,381
PilarParaguay 17,76311,038
PiscoPeru 16,36710,170
PiuraPeru 15,3379,531
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,32810,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0472,515
PoznanPoland 6,4754,024
PrzemyslPoland 6,2963,912
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7305,425
PortalegrePortugal 8,8225,482
Porto Portugal 8,7215,419
PavelecRussia 5,0903,163
PecoraRussia 3,9152,433
PermRussia 3,9582,459
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3792,100
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0753,154
PjatigorskRussia 5,2883,286
PoronajskRussia 2,3261,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5233,432
Providenja BayRussia 4,8232,997
PskovRussia 5,5443,445
PodorSenegal 11,2917,016
PopradSlovakia 6,4934,035
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4057,709
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6007,208
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2315,115
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2203,243
Port SudanSudan 7,3264,553
ParamariboSuriname 14,1478,791
PiteňSweden 5,5323,438
PalmyraSyria 6,1903,847
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0087,462
PhetchabunThailand 3,4212,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4082,118
PhraeThailand 3,2702,032
PhuketThailand 4,4172,745
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3912,729
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6712,281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9522,456
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7188,524
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7114,791
PoltavaUkraine 5,5763,465
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,29211,367
PradoUruguay 18,46911,477
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,41611,444
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3776,448
Pana, IlUsa 10,3116,408
Paoli, InUsa 10,4176,473
Paris, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3725,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2947,018
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5095,909
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5906,581
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4126,470
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0736,259
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6805,394
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3147,030
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Perry, OkUsa 10,4626,501
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4656,503
Philo, OhUsa 10,3756,447
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1466,305
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4915,898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7926,707
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6445,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3436,427
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3506,432
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2656,379
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6306,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2035,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8666,752
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2875,150
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1886,953
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3436,427
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2875,150
Portage, WiUsa 9,8176,101
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0736,259
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5215,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8736,135
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7906,705
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5295,300
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6676,629
Princeton, InUsa 10,4846,515
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2826,389
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9746,198
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3078,891
PetaukeZambia 10,4636,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -