Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0625,010
LuandaAngola 11,4187,096
LuenaAngola 11,1316,917
La PlataArgentina 18,56411,536
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,38110,801
La RiojaArgentina 18,19611,307
LaboulayeArgentina 18,67511,605
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,40012,056
Las LomitasArgentina 17,59310,932
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,3026,402
LavertonAustralia 9,8436,116
LearmonthAustralia 7,5604,698
LongreachAustralia 8,3405,182
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3395,182
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,7966,088
Low HeadAustralia 10,2376,361
LinzAustria 6,9054,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8014,226
LerwickUk 6,8024,227
La PazBolivia 16,76610,419
LavrasBrazil 16,60110,316
LencoisBrazil 15,5759,679
LinharesBrazil 16,14910,035
LondrinaBrazil 17,12210,640
LomBulgaria 6,6464,130
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2545,129
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4635,881
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Langara, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5445,309
London, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2544,507
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1915,090
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2776,386
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,22911,328
LanzhouChina 1,284798
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5701,597
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4148,957
LimonCosta Rica 13,6338,472
LarnacaCyprus 6,5154,048
LimassolCyprus 6,5704,083
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5426,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4696,506
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6874,155
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8838,005
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7897,947
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8778,002
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7127,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7989,196
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2459,473
LuxorEgypt 7,2244,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0278,095
Laucala BayFiji 9,7166,037
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4073,360
Le MansFrance 7,6944,781
LilleFrance 7,3384,560
LyonFrance 7,6154,732
LambarnGabon 11,0036,838
LastourvilleGabon 10,8226,725
LibrevilleGabon 10,9726,818
LeipzigGermany 6,7874,217
LindenbergGermany 6,6384,125
LamiaGreece 7,0324,370
LarissaGreece 6,9824,339
LemnosGreece 6,7864,217
LimnosGreece 6,7724,208
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0948,137
LabeGuinea 11,6097,214
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1505,064
La CeibaHonduras 12,9118,023
La MesaHonduras 12,9128,024
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2021,990
LudhianaIndia 3,5422,201
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9354,931
LatinaItaly 7,4614,637
LatronicoItaly 7,3724,581
LecceItaly 7,2234,488
LodwarKenya 8,7315,426
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0231,879
LiepajaLatvia 6,0043,731
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9873,720
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2484,504
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9654,328
LabuanMalaysia 4,5052,799
LuqaMalta 7,7854,838
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2748,248
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1346,919
LashioMyanmar 2,8581,776
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4547,118
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
LagosNigeria 10,9286,791
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3723,960
LillehammerNorway 6,2413,878
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6162,247
La VictoriaParaguay 17,26410,728
LimaPeru 16,16010,042
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7782,348
LisbonPortugal 8,9635,570
LeninbadRussia 3,4802,163
LevsiRussia 3,4112,120
LungiSierra Leone 11,9107,401
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0394,374
LanzaroteSpain 10,0846,267
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2785,144
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3624,575
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3674,578
LatakiaSyria 6,3143,924
LampangThailand 3,2752,035
LoeiThailand 3,2952,048
Lop BuriThailand 3,6112,244
LomeTogo 11,1166,908
LeemingUk 7,2714,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8014,226
London, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
London-GatwickUk 7,4544,632
LynehamUk 7,5164,670
L’VovUkraine 6,2243,868
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9453,694
LozovajaUkraine 5,4983,416
LubnyUkraine 5,6533,513
LuckUkraine 6,0793,777
LuganskUkraine 5,3213,307
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7846,080
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2226,973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1946,956
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4527,117
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9876,206
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3565,814
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3396,425
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9376,797
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9046,155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3645,819
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0785,641
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6265,982
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2576,995
Larned, KsUsa 10,1916,333
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0566,249
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7476,057
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5476,554
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2066,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1436,303
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7586,064
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2336,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5766,572
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8136,719
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8306,730
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6386,611
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6925,402
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0356,236
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2336,359
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6546,620
Libby, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9626,191
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5376,548
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3905,835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7336,670
Llano, TxUsa 10,9166,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7516,060
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2376,361
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8686,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5106,531
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0006,836
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8536,123
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5426,551
Luling, TxUsa 11,0996,897
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5235,918
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7066,653
LivingstoneZambia 11,1556,932
LundaziZambia 10,1626,314
LusakaZambia 10,7676,691
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -