Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7842,351
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7312,318
JuninArgentina 18,64811,588
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,04210,590
JacobinaBrazil 15,3929,565
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6259,088
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6939,131
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,32110,142
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,55910,290
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2475,125
JiuquanChina 1,311815
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6038,453
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7977,952
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8798,003
JoensuuFinland 5,2723,276
JokioinenFinland 5,6503,511
JyvskylFinland 5,4723,400
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1614,450
JulianehbGreenland 8,0194,983
JagdalpurIndia 4,0632,525
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7993,604
JerusalemIsrael 6,5994,101
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3438,292
JosNigeria 10,2466,367
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2263,869
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2143,861
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2842,662
JhelumPakistan 3,5732,220
JiwaniPakistan 5,0233,121
JuliacaPeru 16,64110,341
JakutskRussia 2,1231,319
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0193,119
JenisejskRussia 1,9591,218
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,6271,633
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,3191,441
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4358,349
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0174,360
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1124,420
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6287,226
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9695,574
JubaSudan 8,9045,533
JokkmokkSweden 5,5413,443
JönköpingSweden 6,2773,900
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2833,904
JendoubaTunisia 8,1065,037
JerbaTunisia 8,1835,085
JerseyUk 7,7114,792
JaltaUkraine 5,8793,653
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0466,864
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7236,664
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4227,098
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2256,354
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3806,450
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9174,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -