Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8752,408
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9442,451
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7505,438
General PicoArgentina 18,85311,715
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,40311,436
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4378,350
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,9956,211
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2925,153
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0324,991
GrazAustria 6,9184,299
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2263,247
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1253,185
GomelBelarus 5,6573,515
GrodnoBelarus 5,9983,727
GaranhunsBrazil 14,9569,294
GoianiaBrazil 16,36010,167
GoiasBrazil 16,32110,142
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,20710,071
GrajauBrazil 15,1279,400
GuairaBrazil 17,32510,766
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6379,096
GuaratingaBrazil 15,8729,863
GarouaCameroon 9,9536,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4115,848
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3865,211
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1825,085
Golden, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Goose, NfCanada 8,9805,580
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7246,042
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9246,167
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6465,994
GanzhouChina 2,2221,380
GuangzhouChina 2,5061,557
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7437,919
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0259,337
GonderEthiopia 7,8484,877
GourdonFrance 7,8884,902
GrenobleFrance 7,6144,731
GeisenheimGermany 7,1284,429
GorlitzGermany 6,6624,140
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9825,581
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9218,029
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0988,761
GoaIndia 4,9123,052
GuwahatiIndia 2,8581,776
GelaItaly 7,7104,791
GenoaItaly 7,4934,656
GhediItaly 7,3344,557
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2634,513
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4244,613
GrossetoItaly 7,4864,652
GrottaglieItaly 7,2514,506
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7034,786
GuidoniaItaly 7,4394,623
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6357,230
GifuJapan 2,3461,458
GaoMali 10,3586,436
GuamMariana Islands 4,7022,922
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7987,332
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8547,366
GuaymasMexico 10,7356,671
GaluutMongolia 946588
GemertNetherlands 7,1324,432
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4877,138
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4407,109
GayaNiger 10,4796,512
GardermoenNorway 6,2703,896
GeiloNorway 6,3773,963
GdanskPoland 6,2563,887
GalatiRomania 6,2303,871
Gor’KijRussia 4,7272,937
GorznyjRussia 5,1373,192
GridinoRussia 4,9333,066
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5384,684
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,62110,950
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0394,996
GijonSpain 8,3595,194
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7835,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,8904,903
GoteborgSweden 6,3863,969
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3883,970
GothenburgSweden 6,3873,969
GunnarnSweden 5,7063,546
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5084,666
GabesTunisia 8,2255,111
GafsaTunisia 8,2675,137
GiresunTurkey 5,7913,599
GoztepeTurkey 6,4404,002
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5732,842
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7622,959
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2724,519
GajvoronUkraine 5,9443,693
GeniceskUkraine 5,7413,567
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0236,850
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5523,450
Galva, IlUsa 10,0996,276
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9045,533
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5096,530
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1206,289
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1985,716
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9356,795
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9626,191
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2085,722
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2426,986
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9066,156
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7376,051
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0046,217
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8265,485
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4936,520
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8095,474
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7816,078
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3086,406
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0236,850
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8336,731
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6346,608
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9506,804
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3266,417
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2936,396
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9306,792
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0086,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Groton, CtUsa 10,3616,438
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1873,845
GuanareVenezuela 13,9248,652
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1178,773
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -