Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayandelger

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayandelger. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayandelger with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9132,432
BustAfghanistan 4,3812,723
BatnaAlgeria 8,3205,170
BecharAlgeria 9,2015,718
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3205,170
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3135,787
BiskraAlgeria 8,4335,240
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9135,538
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,08411,237
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,94311,150
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,94111,149
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,77911,048
ByrdAntarctica 15,7079,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,11711,879
BarilocheArgentina 19,43112,075
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,55411,530
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,0815,643
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1135,663
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1514,444
BrestBelarus 6,1043,793
BrusselsBelgium 7,2574,509
Belize CityBelize 12,6787,878
BeninBenin 11,0186,846
BohiconBenin 10,9736,819
BermudaBermuda 11,3267,038
BageBrazil 18,03411,206
BambuiBrazil 16,53610,276
BarbacenaBrazil 16,53510,275
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9539,292
BarcelosBrazil 15,0189,332
BarraBrazil 15,5199,644
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0489,351
BarreirasBrazil 15,7139,764
BelémBrazil 14,7479,164
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,42010,204
BelterraBrazil 15,0669,362
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3659,548
Bom JesusBrazil 17,59310,932
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7489,786
BrasiliaBrazil 16,21310,075
BrevesBrazil 14,8399,221
BurgasBulgaria 6,4514,009
BurundiBurundi 9,7346,049
BatouriCameroon 10,2696,382
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5505,935
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2305,114
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5304,680
Banff, AbCanada 8,3005,158
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0595,630
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4835,271
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7876,082
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9325,551
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8125,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3226,414
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8344,247
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9556,186
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1595,691
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,70012,242
BeijingChina 719447
BarranquillaColombia 13,6798,500
Benito SalasColombia 14,5479,040
BogotáColombia 14,3708,930
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6974,162
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4735,887
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1436,303
BaniDominican Republic 12,8938,012
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8978,015
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8427,980
BahariyaEgypt 7,3184,547
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1014,413
BiarritzFrance 8,1505,065
BordeauxFrance 7,9934,967
BrestFrance 7,8844,899
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7597,307
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7577,306
BitamGabon 10,6826,638
BanjulGambia 11,6857,261
BerlinGermany 6,6654,142
BrockenGermany 6,8554,260
BokeGuinea 11,8057,336
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7687,313
BudapestHungary 6,6704,145
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6634,141
BangaloreIndia 4,8933,040
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8272,999
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7272,316
BikanerIndia 3,9412,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2453,259
BabolsarIran 4,9753,092
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2903,287
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1753,216
Bandar LengehIran 5,4593,392
BirjandIran 4,6992,920
BushehrIran 5,6023,481
BaghdadIraq 5,8293,622
BasraIraq 5,7303,561
BelmulletIreland 7,6444,750
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6524,755
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2484,504
BergamoItaly 7,3494,567
BolognaItaly 7,3394,561
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1974,472
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4164,608
BrindisiItaly 7,2054,477
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2486,990
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4367,106
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8451,768
BeirutLebanon 6,4484,007
BenghaziLibya 7,6704,766
BirzaiLithuania 5,8173,615
BitolaMacedonia 6,9544,322
BlantyreMalawi 10,3076,405
BvumbweMalawi 10,3196,412
BintuluMalaysia 4,7302,939
BamakoMali 11,2126,967
Bko-SMali 11,2166,970
BougounMali 11,2847,012
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3116,408
BaitagMongolia 1,6131,002
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,410876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 592368
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12779
Bayan-OvooMongolia 229142
BulganMongolia 747464
BhamawMyanmar 2,7471,707
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6547,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4187,095
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3958,324
BilmaNiger 9,2365,739
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1906,332
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2463,260
BergenNorway 6,5124,047
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5124,047
BjornoyaNorway 5,2513,263
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7243,557
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9063,670
BadinPakistan 4,5182,807
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8072,366
BalakotPakistan 3,5112,182
BarkhanPakistan 4,0792,535
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8188,586
BascoPhilippines 2,9451,830
BialystokPoland 6,0773,776
BejaPortugal 8,9575,566
BragancaPortugal 8,5675,323
BistritaRomania 6,3523,947
BucharestRomania 6,4173,988
BajkitRussia 2,0491,273
BarabinskRussia 2,6001,616
BarnaulRussia 2,2301,386
BerezovoRussia 3,5202,188
BiserRussia 3,7992,361
BlagovescenskRussia 1,230765
BogdarinRussia 972604
BogucanyRussia 1,7291,075
BomnakRussia 1,535954
BorRussia 2,2721,412
BorzjaRussia 603375
BratskRussia 1,385861
BelgradeSerbia 6,7584,200
BoSierra Leone 11,8747,379
BontheSierra Leone 11,9607,432
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7374,186
BerberaSomalia 7,4264,615
BusanSouth Korea 1,8341,140
BadajozSpain 8,8255,484
BarcelonaSpain 8,1295,051
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3555,192
BabanusaSudan 8,6875,399
BaselSwitzerland 7,3294,554
BernSwitzerland 7,3814,587
BangkokThailand 3,7282,317
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7062,303
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4012,114
BizerteTunisia 7,9824,960
BalikesirTurkey 6,6084,106
BursaTurkey 6,4924,034
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4494,629
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4494,629
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4484,629
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4224,612
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5674,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4814,649
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6225,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5306,543
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2873,285
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2883,286
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8686,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2186,971
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6316,606
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2546,372
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2296,978
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9656,192
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2385,741
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5003,418
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0286,231
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6693,523
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0623,767
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9166,162
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0775,640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2016,339
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9906,829
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2325,737
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7026,650
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1146,906
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2105,102
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3057,025
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3786,449
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0506,866
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9915,587
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8326,731
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3586,437
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2136,347
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7106,034
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6346,608
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3096,406
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0906,892
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3376,423
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7436,676
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7576,684
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0726,259
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9586,188
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0836,887
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4987,145
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2596,375
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1436,303
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5106,531
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2726,383
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0946,273
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1366,920
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7196,661
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1166,286
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9716,196
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8655,509
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7752,346
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7988,574
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8088,581
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1206,910
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -